test 2 test 2
  • Home
  • Esports
    EsportsShow More
    KRAFTON India Kicks Off Second Edition of Its Invite-Only BGMI Esports IP, BMSD
    KRAFTON India Kicks Off Second Edition of Its Invite-Only BGMI Esports IP, BMSD
    3 Min Read
    NODWIN Gaming Enters Mainstream Sport with NODWIN Sports
    NODWIN Gaming Enters Mainstream Sport with NODWIN Sports
    6 Min Read
    Red Bull Snakes & Ladders brings India’s top gaming creators and esports athletes into a real-life battle of strategy, skill, and chaos
    Red Bull Snakes & Ladders brings India’s top gaming creators and esports athletes into a real-life battle of strategy, skill, and chaos
    3 Min Read
    Global Chess league has re-invented fan engagement in chess, says India’s esports icon Naman “Mortal” Mathur
    Global Chess league has re-invented fan engagement in chess, says India’s esports icon Naman “Mortal” Mathur
    4 Min Read
    Nebula Esports crowned BGMI Masters Series Season 5 champions
    Nebula Esports crowned BGMI Masters Series Season 5 champions
    6 Min Read
  • Profiles
    ProfilesShow More
    ScoutOP Reportedly Locks Spot in Bigg Boss 20 Before Tomorrow’s Premiere
    ScoutOP Reportedly Locks Spot in Bigg Boss 20 Before Tomorrow’s Premiere
    2 Min Read
    Balancing Equations and Virtual Arenas: The Story of a Veteran Math Teacher Turned Gaming Creator
    Balancing Equations and Virtual Arenas: The Story of a Veteran Math Teacher Turned Gaming Creator
    3 Min Read
    GOBLIN BGMI ID, Controls, Sensitivity and Achievements Revealed
    GOBLIN BGMI ID, Controls, Sensitivity and Achievements Revealed
    5 Min Read
  • Personalized
    • My Saves
    • History
  • Pages
    • Search Page
    • 404 Page
    • Guides
    • Tech Trends
    • Game Updates
  • Blog
Subscribe
Friday, Oct 23, 2026
test 3
  • Home
  • Game Updates
    Game UpdatesShow More
    BGMI Redeem Codes Today, September 21 Offer Secret Legacy Backpack
    BGMI Redeem Codes Today, September 21 Offer Secret Legacy Backpack
    3 Min Read
    BGMI Redeem Codes September 19: Unlock the Meadows Backpack 
    BGMI Redeem Codes September 19: Unlock the Meadows Backpack 
    3 Min Read
    KRAFTON India's Real Cricket 5.3 Update Introduces New One-Over (Six Ball) Duel PvP Mode
    KRAFTON India’s Real Cricket 5.3 Update Introduces New One-Over (Six Ball) Duel PvP Mode
    3 Min Read
    BGMI Redeem Codes September 18 Offer Red Football Uniform (Wolves) 
    BGMI Redeem Codes September 18 Offer Red Football Uniform (Wolves) 
    3 Min Read
    KRAFTON India Unveils 'Kiaraa': the First Made-In-India BGMI Character With a World of Her Own
    KRAFTON India Unveils ‘Kiaraa’: the First Made-In-India BGMI Character With a World of Her Own
    6 Min Read
  • Leaks & Rumours
    Leaks & RumoursShow More
    PUBG Mobile 4.6 Update: Vampire-Themed Mode And More
    PUBG Mobile 4.6 Update: Vampire-Themed Mode And More
    6 Min Read
    BGMI 4.6 Update Leaks: Spooky Halloween and Ocean Odyssey Return
    BGMI 4.6 Update Leaks: Spooky Halloween and Ocean Odyssey Return
    3 Min Read
    PUBG Mobile 4.6 Update Leaks: Spooky Halloween & Ocean Odyssey Return
    PUBG Mobile 4.6 Update Leaks: Spooky Halloween & Ocean Odyssey Return
    3 Min Read
    PUBG Mobile 4.6 Update: Release Date (Expected) and New Features
    PUBG Mobile 4.6 Update: Release Date (Expected) and New Features
    3 Min Read
    Jonathan Gaming Parts Ways with GodLike Esports, Teases "Major Reveal" in 7 Days
    Jonathan Gaming Parts Ways with GodLike Esports, Teases “Major Reveal” in 7 Days
    3 Min Read
  • Esports
    EsportsShow More
    KRAFTON India Kicks Off Second Edition of Its Invite-Only BGMI Esports IP, BMSD
    KRAFTON India Kicks Off Second Edition of Its Invite-Only BGMI Esports IP, BMSD
    3 Min Read
    NODWIN Gaming Enters Mainstream Sport with NODWIN Sports
    NODWIN Gaming Enters Mainstream Sport with NODWIN Sports
    6 Min Read
    Red Bull Snakes & Ladders brings India’s top gaming creators and esports athletes into a real-life battle of strategy, skill, and chaos
    Red Bull Snakes & Ladders brings India’s top gaming creators and esports athletes into a real-life battle of strategy, skill, and chaos
    3 Min Read
    Global Chess league has re-invented fan engagement in chess, says India’s esports icon Naman “Mortal” Mathur
    Global Chess league has re-invented fan engagement in chess, says India’s esports icon Naman “Mortal” Mathur
    4 Min Read
    Nebula Esports crowned BGMI Masters Series Season 5 champions
    Nebula Esports crowned BGMI Masters Series Season 5 champions
    6 Min Read
  • Guides
    GuidesShow More
    BGMI Redeem Codes Today, September 21 Offer Secret Legacy Backpack
    BGMI Redeem Codes Today, September 21 Offer Secret Legacy Backpack
    3 Min Read
    BGMI Redeem Codes September 19: Unlock the Meadows Backpack 
    BGMI Redeem Codes September 19: Unlock the Meadows Backpack 
    3 Min Read
    BGMI Redeem Codes September 18 Offer Red Football Uniform (Wolves) 
    BGMI Redeem Codes September 18 Offer Red Football Uniform (Wolves) 
    3 Min Read
    KRAFTON India Brings Midnight Hunters to BGMI Through New Redeem Codes on September 10  
    KRAFTON India Brings Midnight Hunters to BGMI Through New Redeem Codes on September 10  
    3 Min Read
    KRAFTON India Brings a Supernatural Twist to BGMI with Bloodline Awakening Redeem Codes on September 9
    KRAFTON India Brings a Supernatural Twist to BGMI with Bloodline Awakening Redeem Codes on September 9 
    3 Min Read
  • Profiles
    ProfilesShow More
    ScoutOP Reportedly Locks Spot in Bigg Boss 20 Before Tomorrow’s Premiere
    ScoutOP Reportedly Locks Spot in Bigg Boss 20 Before Tomorrow’s Premiere
    2 Min Read
    Balancing Equations and Virtual Arenas: The Story of a Veteran Math Teacher Turned Gaming Creator
    Balancing Equations and Virtual Arenas: The Story of a Veteran Math Teacher Turned Gaming Creator
    3 Min Read
    GOBLIN BGMI ID, Controls, Sensitivity and Achievements Revealed
    GOBLIN BGMI ID, Controls, Sensitivity and Achievements Revealed
    5 Min Read
  • Streaming News
    Streaming NewsShow More
    KRAFTON India Kicks Off Second Edition of Its Invite-Only BGMI Esports IP, BMSD
    KRAFTON India Kicks Off Second Edition of Its Invite-Only BGMI Esports IP, BMSD
    3 Min Read
    Red Bull Snakes & Ladders brings India’s top gaming creators and esports athletes into a real-life battle of strategy, skill, and chaos
    Red Bull Snakes & Ladders brings India’s top gaming creators and esports athletes into a real-life battle of strategy, skill, and chaos
    3 Min Read
    Nebula Esports crowned BGMI Masters Series Season 5 champions
    Nebula Esports crowned BGMI Masters Series Season 5 champions
    6 Min Read
    ScoutOP Reportedly Locks Spot in Bigg Boss 20 Before Tomorrow’s Premiere
    ScoutOP Reportedly Locks Spot in Bigg Boss 20 Before Tomorrow’s Premiere
    2 Min Read
    BGMI Masters Series Season 5 Playoffs: India’s top teams battle for a ₹1 crore+ championship prize
    BGMI Masters Series Season 5 Playoffs: India’s top teams battle for a ₹1 crore+ championship prize
    5 Min Read
Contact Us
  • Esports
  • Game Updates
  • Streaming News
  • Guides
  • Leaks & Rumours
  • Top 10
Friday, Oct 23, 2026
BGMI EsportsBGMI Esports
Font ResizerAa
  • Home
  • Game Updates
  • Leaks & Rumours
  • Esports
  • Guides
  • Profiles
  • Streaming News
Search
  • Pages
    • Home
  • Categories
    • Game Updates
    • Leaks & Rumours
    • Esports
    • Guides
    • Profiles
    • Streaming News
Follow US
BGMI Naye Khiladi Semifinals Conclude: Finalists Revealed!
Home » Blog » BGMI Naye Khiladi Semifinals Conclude: Finalists Revealed!
Esports

BGMI Naye Khiladi Semifinals Conclude: Finalists Revealed!

VIVEK SINGH
Last updated: July 22, 2026 2:48 pm
VIVEK SINGH - Editor
Share
Credit: Nodwin Gaming

The BGMI Naye Khiladi Semifinals have officially concluded. The top 16 teams have secured their spots in the highly anticipated Grand Finals. These talented emerging squads will now compete for the ultimate championship title. The Grand Finals will stream live from July 24th to July 26th. Fans can watch all the action on KICK and NODWIN Gaming’s YouTube channel.

Contents
  • BGMI NAYE KHILADI Semifinals Matches Are Over
    • Top 16 Finalists (Qualified)
    • Bottom 16 Teams (Eliminated)

BGMI NAYE KHILADI Semifinals Matches Are Over

Esport Social dominated the semi-finals to claim the number one overall spot. They scored an impressive 124 total points across twelve matches. Troy Tamilan Esports finished in second place with 115 points. Hexvora secured the third position with 114 total points.

Unfortunately, the bottom 16 teams did not qualify for the finals. Autobotz Esports narrowly missed the cut by finishing in 17th place. They scored 80 points, falling just one point behind the 16th place qualifier.

Top 16 Finalists (Qualified)

#TeamsMatchesWWCDFin. Pts.Pos. Pts.Total
01ESPORT SOCIAL1228341124
02TROY TAMILAN ESPORTS1226451115
03HEXVORA1228430114
04TEAM FREE AGENTS1217632108
057GODS ESPORTS1208028108
06REIGNITE ESPORTS1226838106
07X4RCE1217925104
08ZERO ARK OFFICIAL1217131102
09BLD ESPORTS123533992
10AURA X ESPORTS121553691
11DCXSCR ESPORTS121602989
12K9ESPORTS121642185
13THUNDER GODS ESPORTS120523385
14TEAM ACS122503484
15SANTA GODSENT120493584
16TEAM ERA ESPORTS112522981
  • KRAFTON India Kicks Off Second Edition of Its Invite-Only BGMI Esports IP, BMSD
  • BGMI Redeem Codes Today, September 21 Offer Secret Legacy Backpack
  • BGMI Redeem Codes September 19: Unlock the Meadows Backpack 
  • KRAFTON India’s Real Cricket 5.3 Update Introduces New One-Over (Six Ball) Duel PvP Mode
  • BGMI Redeem Codes September 18 Offer Red Football Uniform (Wolves) 

Bottom 16 Teams (Eliminated)

#TeamsMatchesWWCDFin. Pts.Pos. Pts.Total
17AUTOBOTZ ESPORTS120572380
18TEAM H4K122492675
19iQOO8BIT120542074
20PROMINENCE ESPORTS121422971
21RASPATORS ESPORTS120482270
22WINDGOD ESPORTS120471057
23TEAM OBSIDIAN120361854
24TEAMREDXROSS120371552
25LORDS OFFICAL120312051
26DISHANI ESPORTS12035944
27JMS ESPORTS120231134
28SUSPICIOUS7H12025934
29WHITE RAVEN12018927
304 MECHANICAL GODS12019625
31OR OFFICIAL12013821
32TEAM ASCEND70617

Share This Article
Facebook Copy Link Print

Let's Connect

304.9KLike
3MFollow
304.9KPin
844.9MFollow
40.5MSubscribe
39.5KFollow

Popular Posts

KRAFTON India Kicks Off Second Edition of Its Invite-Only BGMI Esports IP, BMSD

KRAFTON India Kicks Off Second Edition of Its Invite-Only BGMI Esports IP, BMSD

VIVEK SINGH
3 Min Read
BGMI Redeem Codes Today, September 21 Offer Secret Legacy Backpack

BGMI Redeem Codes Today, September 21 Offer Secret Legacy Backpack

VIVEK SINGH
3 Min Read
BGMI Redeem Codes September 19: Unlock the Meadows Backpack 

BGMI Redeem Codes September 19: Unlock the Meadows Backpack 

VIVEK SINGH
3 Min Read
KRAFTON India's Real Cricket 5.3 Update Introduces New One-Over (Six Ball) Duel PvP Mode

KRAFTON India’s Real Cricket 5.3 Update Introduces New One-Over (Six Ball) Duel PvP Mode

VIVEK SINGH
3 Min Read

You Might Also Like

PMGC 2025 Gauntlet Day 2
Esports

PMGC 2025 Gauntlet Day 2: Overall Standings and More

2 Min Read
PMWC 2026 Grand Finals Day 1 Watch Party Links from Popular Creators
EsportsStreaming News

PMWC 2026 Grand Finals Day 1 Watch Party Links from Popular Creators

2 Min Read
BGMI Showdown 2026 Schedule Announced: Full Dates & Format
EsportsStreaming News

BGMI Showdown 2026 Schedule Announced: Full Dates & Format

2 Min Read
PMGC 2025 Group Green: Day 3 Schedule, Teams, Format, and Stream Details
Esports

PMGC 2025 Group Green: Day 3 Schedule, Teams, Format, and Stream Details

3 Min Read

Social Networks

Twitter Instagram

As Seen On

BGMI Esports
BGMI Esports
BGMI Esports
BGMI Esports

Foxiz Innovation News, 123 Innovation Street, Techland, TX 54321, United Techdom

BGMI Esports
BGMI Esports
test 3

Stay updated with the latest BGMI news, esports results, guides and leaks. We bring you fast, accurate and community driven coverage every day.

Quick Links

  • Home
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy

Categories

  • Game Updates
  • Leaks & Rumours
  • Esports
  • Guides
  • Profiles
  • Streaming News

© Bgmiesports.in. All Rights Reserved.

Welcome Back!

Sign in to your account

Username or Email Address
Password

Lost your password?